Castor Oil...so many benefits!


Oriental Lady,Violet Galaxy,Adventure,Juicy Apple

Castor Oil, also known as Ricinus Communis, comes from the seeds of the Castor Plant. The oil has a thick consistency very similar to honey and has very little natural scent to it. Castor oil has tremendous moisturising properties and is able to penetrate deep within the skin to help nourish,soften and soothe the skin. It has a pale,slightly yellowish colour and is often found in the production of soaps,lipsticks,beauty products,cleansing products,perfumes and even in food production and medicines.

Castor oil is now regarded as an incredibly versatile beauty treatment with a wide range of skin benefits.

Castor Oil

Castor Oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, which is the fatty ac